NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

NWMT New Hampshire 6/27/09 Official Results

Race: NWMT June 27 2009 New Hampshire
Fin Str Car Driver Team Laps Points Total Award Status
1 4 4 Donny Lia JoJo Energy Drink Dodge 100 180 $15,700 Running
2 8 10 Ed Flemke, Jr. Ron Bouchard Autos/Kleer Trimboards 100 170 11,800 Running
3 14 79 Ron Silk Hill Enterprises/Coors Light/Sunoco Pontiac 100 165 9,350 Running
4 5 93 Rowan Pennink Monk Mechanics Hand Cleaner Chevrolet 100 160 6,700 Running
5 3 36 Ted Christopher Al-Lee Installations Chevrolet 100 155 5,400 Running
6 1 19 Doug Coby Major Motion Trans./Family Auto Ctr. Chevrolet 100 150 4,650 Running
7 26 21 Richard Savary N.E. Enfrastructure/WizzKids Chevrolet 100 146 3,550 Running
8 2 2 Todd Szegedy UNOH/Wisk/Snuggle Ford 100 142 3,700 Running
9 19 28 Woody Pitkat Ramar-Hall Chevrolet 100 138 3,600 Running
10 29 8 Glenn Tyler Sypher Const./Financial Fed. Credit Chevrolet 100 134 3,350 Running
11 10 09 Bobby Grigas, III Triple-G Scaffold Services Chevrolet 100 130 3,150 Running
12 22 1 Rob Summers Frasco Fuel Chevrolet 100 127 2,650 Running
13 34 18 Ken Heagy Buoy One Seafood Chevrolet 100 124 3,700 Running
14 16 14 Reggie Ruggiero Atlantic Sprinkler Ford 100 121 2,925 Running
15 35 33 Wade Cole Perf. Engines/Kendall Oil/Ryan's Oil Chevrolet 100 118 2,800 Running
16 15 46 Eric Beers Cape Cod Aggregates/J&R Pre-Cast Chevrolet 99 115 2,875 Running
17 23 58 Eric Goodale * Riverhead Building Supply Chevrolet 99 112 3,050 Running
18 9 50 Kevin Goodale Riverhead Building Supply Chevrolet 99 109 2,725 Running
19 21 17 Glen Reen Reen Orthodontics/Pep Boys Chevrolet 98 106 2,900 Running
20 32 32 Tom Abele, Jr. Crystal Auto Body/RH2 Radios Chevrolet 98 103 2,543 Running
21 30 70 Andy Seuss Stuart's Automotive/MUA Chevrolet 98 100 2,525 Running
22 33 68 Johnny Bush J.B. Stone Setters/Mehner Racing Chevrolet 98 97 2,100 Running
23 13 16 Mike Stefanik Diversified Metals/Sanderson-MacLeod Pontiac 97 94 2,475 Running
24 7 3 Ryan Preece Mizzy Const./Reynold's Auto Wrecking 96 91 2,447 Running
25 24 52 Chris Pasteryak Dawley's Auto Center/Sunoco Chevrolet 96 88 2,300 Running
26 27 99 Jamie Tomaino Ideal Racing Chevrolet 96 85 2,200 Running
27 37 9 Jake Marosz Middlesex Auto Center Chevrolet 91 82 1,800 Running
28 18 12 Jimmy Blewett TS Haulers/Snake Pit Enterprises Chevrolet 80 79 2,300 Running
29 31 0 Tim Arre Ralph Solehm Racing Chevrolet 80 76 1,800 Running
30 20 11 Anthony Sesely Boardwick Racing Engines Chevrolet 72 73 1,800 Accident
31 17 96 Kasey Kahne Mowhawk Northeast/N.E. Race Fuels Chevrolet 72 70 1,800 Accident
32 25 59 Erick Rudolph Original Pizza Logs/Prime Tyme Chevrolet 71 67 1,800 Accident
33 12 71 Rob Fuller * Draco Springs Ford 66 64 1,800 Accident
34 6 7 Ryan Newman Aggressive Hydraulics Chevrolet 64 61 1,800 Accident
35 28 00 Jonathan McKennedy Sherm's Towing/J.F. McNamara Chevrolet 57 58 1,800 Accident
36 11 90 Renee Dupuis UIG/SFI Chevrolet 20 55 1,800 Engine
37 36 08 Tommy Farrell, III * TheraFizz Energy Chevrolet 3 52 2,200 Brakes
38 38 26 Gary McDonald Lakeland Landscape/RC Electric Chevrolet 1 49 1,800 Accident


RACE STATISTICS
Estimated Attendance:
37,000
Fastest Qualifier: Doug Coby, Time: 30.003 Seconds, Speed: 126.947 mph
Failed to Qualify: (1) Fred Vordermeier (#04).
Time of Race: 1 hrs., 24 mins, 32 secs Average Speed: 75.095 mph Margin of Victory: .306 Seconds
Caution Flags: Laps 2-6; 64-70; 72-78; 81-85; 93-96.  5 for 28 laps.
Lap Leaders: Todd Szegedy 1-12, Ryan Newman 13-22, Todd Szegedy 23-51, Ryan Newman 52-54, Todd Szegedy 55-66, Andy Seuss 67-79, Eric Goodale * 80, Ron Silk 81, Ed Flemke, Jr. 82-86, Donny Lia 87-89, Ted Christopher 90, Donny Lia 91, Ron Silk 92, Ted Christopher 93-94,
Ron Silk 95-97, Ted Christopher 98-99, Donny Lia 100.

Total Laps Led: Todd Szegedy 53, Ryan Newman 13, Andy Seuss 13, Ted Christopher 5, Ron Silk 5, Ed Flemke, Jr. 5, Donny Lia 5, Eric Goodale * 1. 16 changes involving 8 drivers.

CONTINGENCY AWARDS
COCA-COLA MOVE OF THE RACE AWARD:
Ken Heagy, 18 Buoy One Seafood Chevrolet
COORS LIGHT POLE AWARD: Doug Coby, 19 Major Motion Trans./Family Auto Ctr. Chevrolet
FEATHERLITE MOST IMPROVED DRIVER AWARD: Ron Silk, 79 Hill Enterprises/Coors Light/Sunoco Pontiac
SUNOCO ROOKIE OF THE RACE AWARD: Eric Goodale *, 58 Riverhead Building Supply Chevrolet
WHELEN WINNER OF THE RACE AWARD: Donny Lia, 4 JoJo Energy Drink Dodge
* Sunoco Rookie of the Year Contender