NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

NKNPS West All-American 10/14/17 Practice

Series: 
K&N Pro Series West

FOR PRINTABLE FORMAT (PDF): FIRST | FINAL

FIRST PRACTICE

Pos No. Name Sponsor Best Tm Best Speed In Lap Laps Diff
1 16 Todd Gilliland NAPA Auto Parts 13.474 88.971 7 19  
2 9 Michael Self Sunrise Ford/Sinclair Lubricants 13.576 88.303 16 41 0.102
3 99 Chris Eggleston NAPA Filters 13.585 88.244 13 35 0.111
4 7 Will Rodgers * Solvang Brewing Company 13.686 87.593 22 28 0.212
5 19 Derek Kraus * Central Iowa Architectural/Carlyle 13.702 87.491 18 42 0.228
6 20 Cole Moore JM Environmental/YP.com 13.750 87.185 14 41 0.276
7 21 Blaine Perkins Four Star Fruit 13.813 86.788 13 24 0.339
8 33 Nicole Behar Custom Welding & Fabrication Inc 13.819 86.750 11 47 0.345
9 86 Hollis Thackeray Go Share/Josteson Farming/Casa Lupe Market 13.853 86.537 10 24 0.379
10 32 Kody Vanderwal * Trident Processes/Biltrite Signs 13.862 86.481 11 33 0.388
11 40 Ron Norman Port of Tucson 13.871 86.425 11 50 0.397
12 6 Julia Landauer Sunrise Ford/Lucas Oil/Braille Batteries/Eibach 13.886 86.332 7 35 0.412
13 13 Todd Souza Central Coast Racing 13.894 86.282 9 53 0.420
14 27 Max Tullman* Zoomi/Myota 13.937 86.016 36 51 0.463
15 10 Matt Levin Port of Tucson 13.996 85.653 25 54 0.522
16 30 Stafford Smith Stoneys Rockin/Chatterbox 14.051 85.318 9 51 0.577
17 38 John Wood The Patriot Motorsports Group 14.069 85.209 22 29 0.595
18 11 Takuma Koga UBC/CKB/JKR 14.094 85.057 10 50 0.620
19 36 Jesse Iwuji Perfect Hydration/Lights Out 14.196 84.446 18 35 0.722
20 18 Bill Kann Kevin Grover GMC 14.526 82.528 10 65 1.052
21 14 Jonas Fors* Visit Swden 14.571 82.273 28 54 1.097
22 39 Josh Fanopoulos* Certified Services/Charlie Browns/Inventive Reno 15.135 79.207 4 6 1.661

* Denotes Sunoco Rookie of the Year Contender

SECOND PRACTICE

Pos No. Name Sponsor Best Tm Best Speed In Lap Laps Diff
1 9 Michael Self Sunrise Ford/Eibach Springs/Lucas Oil 13.421 89.323 30 32  
2 16 Todd Gilliland NAPA Auto Parts 13.537 88.557 25 31 0.116
3 99 Chris Eggleston NAPA Filters 13.594 88.186 35 35 0.173
4 7 Will Rodgers * Solvang Brewing Company 13.606 88.108 30 30 0.185
5 6 Julia Landauer Sunrise Ford/Lucas Oil/Eibach 13.646 87.850 7 40 0.225
6 90 Trevor Cristiani* Pepsi/Cristiani Motorsports 13.734 87.287 28 29 0.313
7 20 Cole Moore JM Environmental/YP.com 13.760 87.122 28 38 0.339
8 21 Blaine Perkins Four Star Fruit 13.762 87.109 21 29 0.341
9 27 Max Tullman* Zoomi/Myota 13.763 87.103 39 39 0.342
10 33 Nicole Behar Custom Welding & Fabrication Inc 13.767 87.078 26 35 0.346
11 32 Kody Vanderwal * Trident Processes/Biltrite Signs 13.775 87.027 6 43 0.354
12 19 Derek Kraus * Central Iowa Architectural/Carlyle 13.860 86.494 17 19 0.439
13 86 Hollis Thackeray* Go Share/Josteson Farming/Casa Lupe Market 13.888 86.319 14 15 0.467
14 40 Ron Norman Port of Tucson 13.900 86.245 16 32 0.479
15 10 Matt Levin Port of Tucson 13.926 86.084 7 37 0.505
16 13 Todd Souza Central Coast Racing 13.939 86.003 35 39 0.518
17 11 Takuma Koga IDT/Lanico/CKB JKR 14.006 85.592 34 42 0.585
18 38 John Wood The Patriot Motorsports Group 14.102 85.009 11 15 0.681
19 36 Jesse Iwuji Perfect Hydration/Lights Out 14.162 84.649 5 39 0.741
20 30 Stafford Smith Stoneys Rockin/Chatterbox 14.314 83.750 2 3 0.893
21 18 Bill Kann Kevin Grover GMC 14.334 83.633 9 47 0.913
22 14 Jonas Fors* Visit Swden 14.401 83.244 7 53 0.980
23 39 Josh Fanopoulos* Certified Services/Charlie Browns/Inventive Reno 14.849 80.733 5 33 1.428

* Denotes Sunoco Rookie of the Year Contender