NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

NWMT Oswego 9/2/17 Practice

Series: 
Whelen Modified Tour

PRINTABLE FORMAT (PDF): FIRST PRACTICE | FINAL PRACTICE

FINAL PRACTICE

Pos No. Name Sponsor Best Tm Best Speed In Lap Laps Diff
1 2 Doug Coby Mayhew Tools/Dunleavy/AJ Romano Const 17.592 127.899 6 47  
2 60 Matt Hirschman Pee Dee Motorsports 17.618 127.710 11 17 0.026
3 6 Ryan Preece Simoniz Wax 17.690 127.191 18 36 0.098
4 20 Max Zachem Anytime Realty/Robert B Our 17.717 126.997 19 29 0.125
5 07 Patrick Emerling Buffalo Auto Auction 17.722 126.961 2 34 0.130
6 5 Kyle Ebersole Ebersole Excavating 17.807 126.355 2 11 0.215
7 36 David Sapienza Sapienza Enterprise 17.857 126.001 16 35 0.265
8 58 Eric Goodale GAF Roofing 17.884 125.811 19 22 0.292
9 51 Justin Bonsignore Phoenix Communications, Inc. 17.888 125.783 20 21 0.296
10 46 Craig Lutz Riverhead Building Supply 17.902 125.684 25 33 0.310
11 3 Rowan Pennink Cape Cod Copper/Dicky's Clam Shack/Bay State 17.930 125.488 16 39 0.338
12 16 Timmy Solomito Starrett Racing 17.941 125.411 25 36 0.349
13 77 Gary Putnam Curb Records 17.961 125.271 20 21 0.369
14 64 Rob Summers Hoosier Tire East/Fast Track Electrical/Hughes Motors 17.968 125.223 24 40 0.376
15 89 Matt Swanson Starrett Tools 18.058 124.599 2 4 0.466
16 82 Ted Christopher Horton Avenue Materials LLC 18.079 124.454 25 28 0.487
17 21 Ronnie Williams* Gershow Recycling 18.104 124.282 7 45 0.512
18 39 Calvin Carroll* Power with Prestige/Cruising w/Betty 18.648 120.656 5 53 1.056
19 01 Melissa Fifield Eastern Propane & Oil 18.806 119.643 13 15 1.214
20 78 Walter Sutcliffe, Jr.* Last Minute Racing 19.255 116.853 7 16 1.663

FIRST PRACTICE

Pos No. Name Sponsor Best Tm Best Speed In Lap Laps Diff
1 6 Ryan Preece Simoniz Wax 17.699 127.126 30 31  
2 20 Max Zachem Anytime Realty/Robert B Our 17.804 126.376 33 35 0.105
3 16 Timmy Solomito Starrett Racing 17.947 125.369 5 25 0.248
4 60 Matt Hirschman Pee Dee Motorsports 18.024 124.834 8 16 0.325
5 07 Patrick Emerling Buffalo Auto Auction 18.040 124.723 2 17 0.341
6 51 Justin Bonsignore Phoenix Communications, Inc. 18.064 124.557 9 35 0.365
7 89 Matt Swanson Starrett Tools 18.075 124.481 18 20 0.376
8 21 Ronnie Williams* Gershow Recycling 18.111 124.234 2 49 0.412
9 5 Kyle Ebersole Ebersole Excavating 18.115 124.206 19 22 0.416
10 36 David Sapienza Sapienza Enterprise 18.135 124.069 3 30 0.436
11 3 Rowan Pennink Cape Cod Copper/Dicky's Clam Shack/Bay State 18.144 124.008 4 34 0.445
12 2 Doug Coby Mayhew Tools/Dunleavy/AJ Romano Const 18.145 124.001 5 33 0.446
13 82 Ted Christopher Horton Avenue Materials LLC 18.149 123.974 9 13 0.450
14 58 Eric Goodale GAF Roofing 18.217 123.511 11 37 0.518
15 46 Craig Lutz Riverhead Building Supply 18.232 123.409 20 36 0.533
16 77 Gary Putnam Curb Records 18.350 122.616 29 35 0.651
17 39 Calvin Carroll* Power with Prestige/Cruising w/Betty 18.889 119.117 37 39 1.190
18 01 Melissa Fifield Eastern Propane & Oil 18.904 119.022 39 42 1.205
19 78 Walter Sutcliffe, Jr.* Last Minute Racing 19.004 118.396 18 35 1.305
20 33 Wade Cole Performance Engines/Kendall Oil 19.427 115.818 8 11 1.728

* Denotes Sunoco Rookie of the Year candidate