NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

NWMT Thompson 4/9/17 Practice

Series: 
Whelen Modified Tour

PRINTABLE FORMAT (PDF): FIRST PRACTICE | FINAL PRACTICE

FINAL PRACTIEC

Pos No. Name Sponsor Best Tm Best Speed In Lap Laps Diff
1 15 Chase Dowling 15-40 Connection 18.769 119.879 17 17  
2 2 Doug Coby Mayhew Tools 18.844 119.401 4 18 0.075
3 58 Eric Goodale GAF Roofing 18.847 119.382 6 10 0.078
4 82 Ron Silk Horton Avenue Materials 18.904 119.022 7 17 0.135
5 85 Todd Szegedy Montanari Fuel/Stuart's Auto/J&R Pre-Cast 18.922 118.909 7 23 0.153
6 44 Bobby Santos Tinio Corp/Worldband 18.925 118.890 3 11 0.156
7 3 Rowan Pennink Cape Cod Copper 18.926 118.884 5 23 0.157
8 75 Shawn Solomito Eastport Feeds 18.930 118.859 15 25 0.161
9 76 Jimmy Blewett John Blewett Inc/Blewett Mtrst/Starrett 18.963 118.652 23 24 0.194
10 20 Max Zachem MPZ Motorsports/Lu-Macs 18.993 118.465 4 19 0.224
11 51 Justin Bonsignore Phoenix Communications, Inc. 19.004 118.396 26 27 0.235
12 6 Ryan Preece T.S. Haulers, Inc 19.016 118.321 5 15 0.247
13 11 Andy Seuss LFR Chassis 19.047 118.129 6 23 0.278
14 07 Patrick Emerling Buffalo Auto Auction/Emerling Ford 19.070 117.986 3 17 0.301
15 36 David Sapienza Sapienza Enterprise 19.078 117.937 15 30 0.309
16 89 Matt Swanson Starrett Tools 19.107 117.758 17 17 0.338
17 29 Brendon Bock Meadow Brook Collision 19.151 117.487 16 16 0.382
18 64 Rob Summers Hoosier Tire East/Fast Track Electrical/Hughes Motors 19.153 117.475 9 12 0.384
19 09 Brad Vanhouten Riverhead Building Supply 19.171 117.365 4 13 0.402
20 46 Woody Pitkat Riverhead Building Supply 19.189 117.255 5 9 0.420
21 24 Andrew Krause Supreme Manufacturing 19.226 117.029 6 18 0.457
22 56 Craig Lutz Lutz Motorsports 19.232 116.993 7 28 0.463
23 17 Kyle Ellwood First Data/Clover 19.334 116.375 3 13 0.565
24 97 Bryan Dauzat O B Builders, Inc. 19.357 116.237 16 31 0.588
25 39 Calvin Carroll* Power with Prestige/Cruising w/Betty 19.456 115.646 7 28 0.687
26 78 Walter Sutcliffe, Jr.* Last Minute Racing 19.657 114.463 15 16 0.888
27 26 Gary McDonald Lakeland Landscaping/TRC Electric 19.735 114.011 7 16 0.966
28 01 Melissa Fifield Eastern Propane & Oil 19.799 113.642 8 17 1.030
29 33 Wade Cole Performance Engines/Kendall Oil 20.077 112.069 5 7 1.308
30 38 Gary Byington* Perf Engines/Kendall Oil 20.295 110.865 3 18 1.526

FIRST PRACTICE

Pos No. Name Sponsor Best Tm Best Speed In Lap Laps Diff
1 2 Doug Coby Mayhew Tools 18.852 119.351 25 25  
2 6 Ryan Preece T.S. Haulers, Inc 18.867 119.256 19 22 0.015
3 07 Patrick Emerling Buffalo Auto Auction/Emerling Ford 18.885 119.142 24 24 0.033
4 58 Eric Goodale GAF Roofing 18.889 119.117 9 28 0.037
5 82 Ron Silk Horton Avenue Materials 18.896 119.073 11 22 0.044
6 3 Rowan Pennink Cape Cod Copper 18.896 119.073 17 19 0.044
7 56 Craig Lutz Lutz Motorsports 18.919 118.928 33 34 0.067
8 16 Timmy Solomito Starrett Racing 18.922 118.909 19 37 0.070
9 85 Todd Szegedy Montanari Fuel/Stuart's Auto/J&R Pre-Cast 18.930 118.859 28 28 0.078
10 20 Max Zachem MPZ Motorsports/Lu-Macs 18.937 118.815 5 29 0.085
11 51 Justin Bonsignore Phoenix Communications, Inc. 18.945 118.765 27 27 0.093
12 44 Bobby Santos Tinio Corp/Worldband 18.960 118.671 16 18 0.108
13 24 Andrew Krause Supreme Manufacturing 18.990 118.483 29 29 0.138
14 36 David Sapienza Sapienza Enterprise 18.998 118.434 34 34 0.146
15 15 Chase Dowling 15-40 Connection 19.003 118.402 8 31 0.151
16 46 Woody Pitkat Riverhead Building Supply 19.036 118.197 7 32 0.184
17 64 Rob Summers Hoosier Tire East/Fast Track Electrical/Hughes Motors 19.055 118.079 9 26 0.203
18 76 Jimmy Blewett John Blewett Inc/Blewett Mtrst/Starrett 19.059 118.054 7 14 0.207
19 11 Andy Seuss LFR Chassis 19.066 118.011 23 27 0.214
20 89 Matt Swanson Starrett Tools 19.138 117.567 4 38 0.286
21 29 Brendon Bock Meadow Brook Collision 19.141 117.549 25 27 0.289
22 75 Shawn Solomito Eastport Feeds 19.177 117.328 20 21 0.325
23 17 Kyle Ellwood First Data/Clover 19.194 117.224 6 22 0.342
24 09 Brad Vanhouten Riverhead Building Supply 19.203 117.169 20 33 0.351
25 39 Calvin Carroll* Power with Prestige/Cruising w/Betty 19.701 114.207 21 21 0.849
26 78 Walter Sutcliffe, Jr.* Last Minute Racing 19.787 113.711 20 22 0.935
27 97 Bryan Dauzat O B Builders, Inc. 19.927 112.912 27 28 1.075
28 01 Melissa Fifield Eastern Propane & Oil 20.072 112.096 19 21 1.220
29 33 Wade Cole Performance Engines/Kendall Oil 20.081 112.046 9 9 1.229
30 38 Gary Byington* Perf Engines/Kendall Oil 20.314 110.761 16 20 1.462

* Denotes Sunoco Rookie of the Year candidate