NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

NWMT Thompson 10/15/17 Qualifying

Series: 
Whelen Modified Tour

FOR PRINTABLE FORMAT (PDF)

Pos No. Name Sponsor Best Tm Best Speed In Lap Laps Diff
1 15 Chase Dowling 15-40 Connection 18.991 118.477 2 2  
2 2 Doug Coby Mayhew Tools/Dunleavy/AJ Romano Const 19.035 118.203 2 2 0.044
3 6 Ryan Preece T.S. Hauler/Hoosier Tire of Calverton 19.037 118.191 2 2 0.046
4 64 Rob Summers Hoosier Tire East/Fastrock Electric/Hughes Motors 19.055 118.079 2 2 0.064
5 46 Craig Lutz Riverhead Building Supply 19.056 118.073 2 2 0.065
6 3 Rowan Pennink Cape Cod Copper/JDL/USNE 19.080 117.925 2 2 0.089
7 11 Burt Myers Dunleavy Truck & Trailer Repair/LFR/Citrusafe 19.087 117.881 2 2 0.096
8 16 Timmy Solomito Starrett Tools 19.135 117.586 2 2 0.144
9 76 Jimmy Blewett Jimmy Blewett Inc./Starrett Tools 19.148 117.506 2 2 0.157
10 85 Ron Silk Stuarts Automotive/J&R Pre-Cast 19.149 117.500 2 2 0.158
11 44 Bobby Santos Sully Tinio/Olivas Market 19.159 117.438 2 2 0.168
12 21 Ronnie Williams* Gershow Recycling 19.178 117.322 2 2 0.187
13 88 Spencer Davis Danny's Cesspool Service 19.198 117.200 2 2 0.207
14 51 Justin Bonsignore Phoenix Communications Inc. 19.223 117.047 2 2 0.232
15 48 Kyle Soper* Eastport Feeds 19.256 116.847 2 2 0.265
16 58 Eric Goodale GAF Roofing 19.265 116.792 2 2 0.274
17 77 Gary Putnam Curb Records 19.268 116.774 2 2 0.277
18 36 Dave Sapienza Sapienza Enterprise 19.269 116.768 2 2 0.278
19 24 Andrew Krause Supreme Manufacturing Co. 19.312 116.508 2 2 0.321
20 92 Anthony Nocella Nocella Paving/Airgas 19.315 116.490 2 2 0.324
21 82 Woody Pitkat Horton Ave Materials 19.316 116.484 2 2 0.325
22 00 Andy Seuss Brady Bunch Racing/Copeland Toyota & Chevy 19.327 116.417 2 2 0.336
23 89 Matt Swanson Starrett Tools 19.476 115.527 2 2 0.485
24 63 Austin Pickens* West Orange Nurseries 19.537 115.166 2 2 0.546
25 20 Danny Cugini* Anytime Realty/Lu-Macs 19.706 114.178 2 2 0.715
26 18 Ken Heagy Buoy One 19.825 113.493 2 2 0.834
27 39 Calvin Carroll* Power with Prestige/Cruising w/Betty 19.835 113.436 2 2 0.844
28 17 John Baker Staria Automotive 19.880 113.179 2 2 0.889
29 33 Wade Cole Performance Engines/Kendal Oil 19.935 112.867 2 2 0.944
30 26 Gary McDonald Lakeland Landscaping Supply/TRC Electric 20.107 111.901 2 2 1.116
31 38 Manuel Dias* Performance Engines/Kendal Oil 20.253 111.095 2 2 1.262
32 01 Melissa Fifield Eastern Propane & Oil 20.317 110.745 2 2 1.326
33 14 Cory Osslund* Keith Grimes Excavating 20.497 109.772 2 2 1.506
34 78 Walter Sutcliffe, Jr.* Last Minute Racing 21.021 107.036 2 2 2.030
35 99 Jamie Tomaino Dunleavy Truck Repair/Atlantic Sprinkler 25.417 88.523 1 1 6.426

*Denotes Sunoco Rookie of the Year Contender