NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

NKNPS West Irwindale 2 3/25/17 Results

Race: NKNPS West Irwindale 2 3/25/17

PRINTABLE VERSION

Fin Str Car Driver Team Laps Points B/Points Status
1 1 16 Todd Gilliland NAPA Auto Parts Toyota 100 48 5 Running
2 2 99 Chris Eggleston NAPA Filters Toyota 100 42   Running
3 7 9 Michael Self Lucas Oil/Eibach/Sunrise Ford Ford 100 41   Running
4 6 19 Derek Kraus * Carlyle Tools Toyota 100 40   Running
5 10 7 Will Rodgers * Craft Beer Racing Ford 100 39   Running
6 4 6 Julia Landauer Lucas Oil/Eibach/Sunrise Ford Ford 100 38   Running
7 5 27 Garret Archer * Recruit 4 Business/Dirt Fish Ford 100 37   Running
8 13 33 Nicole Behar Custom Welding & Fabrication Toyota 100 36   Running
9 12 21 Blaine Perkins Four Star Fruit Chevrolet 100 35   Running
10 11 13 Todd Souza Central Coast Cabinets Toyota 100 34   Running
11 9 40 Ron Norman Port of Tucson Chevrolet 99 33   Running
12 3 10 Matt Levin Risk Management Chevrolet 99 32   Running
13 8 61 Johnny Borneman Borneman Trucking Ford 99 31   Running
14 14 30 Stafford Smith * Kart Idaho/The Red List Group/Wax4Dads Ford 98 30   Running
15 16 32 Kody Vanderwal * Trident Processes/ Billtrite Sign/Becker Safety Ford 98 29   Running
16 15 84 Rich DeLong III Country Girl Saloon/Ron's Rear Ends Chevrolet 98 28   Running
17 18 18 Bill Kann B&B Motorsports Toyota 97 27   Running
18 17 36 Jesse Iwuji The Red List Group/Lights Out/Rabbit Coffee 97 26   Running
19 19 11 Takuma Koga ASHxTHEES CKB-JKR Chevrolet 95 25   Running
20 20 14 Dan Phillippi * Next Level Physical Therapy, J127, Inc Ford 94 24   Running

RACE STATISTICS

Fastest Qualifier: Todd Gilliland, Time: 18.054 Seconds, Speed: 99.701 mph

Time of Race: 0 hrs., 37 mins, 9 secs Average Speed: 80.754 mph Margin of Victory: .415 Seconds

Caution Flags: Laps 44-49 (Debris - Free Pass 61); 93-96 (11 Spun Turn 1, Free Pass 13).  2 for 10 laps.

Lap Leaders: Todd Gilliland 1-100.

Total Laps Led: Todd Gilliland 100.  0 changes involving 1 drivers.

Top 10 Driver Points: Chris Eggleston 173, Will Rodgers * 158, Nicole Behar 147, Derek Kraus * 146, Garret Archer * 145, Todd Gilliland 143, Blaine Perkins 141, Julia Landauer 136, Kody Vanderwal * 130, Matt Levin 127

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

21 MEANS 21 POLE AWARD: #16 Todd Gilliland

SUNOCO ROOKIE OF THE RACE: #19 Derek Kraus

COCA COLA MOVE OF THE RACE: #7 Will Rodgers

BREMBO BRAKE: #7 Will Rodgers

Next Race:5/13/2017

* - Denotes Sunoco Rookie of the Year contender