NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

NKNPS West Irwindale 3/25/17 Results

Race: NKNPS West Irwindale 1 3/25/17

PRINTABLE VERSION

Fin Str Car Driver Team Laps Points B/Points Status
1 1 16 Todd Gilliland NAPA Auto Parts Toyota 100 48 5 Running
2 2 99 Chris Eggleston NAPA Filters Toyota 100 43 1 Running
3 5 27 Garret Archer * Recruit 4 Business/Dirt Fish Ford 100 41   Running
4 21 33 Nicole Behar Custom Welding & Fabrication Toyota 100 40   Running
5 8 7 Will Rodgers * Craft Beer Racing Ford 100 39   Running
6 3 9 Michael Self Lucas Oil/Eibach/Sunrise Ford Ford 100 38   Running
7 11 21 Blaine Perkins Four Star Fruit Chevrolet 100 37   Running
8 10 61 Johnny Borneman Borneman Trucking Ford 100 36   Running
9 7 10 Matt Levin Risk Management Chevrolet 100 35   Running
10 4 6 Julia Landauer Lucas Oil/Eibach/Sunrise Ford Ford 100 34   Running
11 12 13 Todd Souza Central Coast Cabinets Toyota 99 33   Running
12 9 40 Ron Norman Port of Tucson Chevrolet 99 32   Running
13 14 18 Bill Kann B&B Motorsports Toyota 99 31   Running
14 19 32 Kody Vanderwal * Trident Processes/ Billtrite Sign/Becker Safety Ford 98 30   Running
15 15 84 Rich DeLong III Country Girl Saloon/Ron's Rear Ends Chevrolet 98 29   Running
16 16 11 Takuma Koga ASHxTHEES CKB-JKR Chevrolet 97 28   Running
17 17 14 Dan Phillippi * Next Level Physical Therapy, J127, Inc Ford 94 27   Running
18 6 19 Derek Kraus * Carlyle Tools Toyota 91 26   Running
19 18 30 Stafford Smith * Kart Idaho/The Red List Group/Wax4Dads Ford 58 25   Accident
20 13 91 Dan O'Donnell * West Valley Engine Balancing Ford 57 24   Accident
21 20 36 Jesse Iwuji The Red List Group/Lights Out/Rabbit Coffee 25 23   Engine

RACE STATISTICS

Fastest Qualifier: Todd Gilliland, Time: 18.054 Seconds, Speed: 99.701 mph

Time of Race: 0 hrs., 41 mins, 11 secs Average Speed: 72.845 mph Margin of Victory: 2.398 Seconds

Caution Flags: Laps 18-21 (19 Spun Turn 2, Free Pass 14); 50-56 (32 Spun Turn 2, Free Pass 91); 58-66 (91 & 30 Accident Back St., Free Pass 18). 3 for 20 laps.

Lap Leaders: Todd Gilliland 1-49, Chris Eggleston 50-67, Todd Gilliland 68-100.

Total Laps Led: Todd Gilliland 82, Chris Eggleston 18.  2 changes involving 2 drivers.

Top 10 Driver Points: Chris Eggleston 131, Will Rodgers * 119, Nicole Behar 111, Garret Archer * 108, Derek Kraus * 106, Blaine Perkins 106, Kody Vanderwal * 101, Julia Landauer 98, Todd Gilliland 95, Matt Levin 95

Next Race:5/13/2017

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

21 MEANS 21 POLE AWARD: #16 Todd Gilliland

SUNOCO ROOKIE OF THE RACE: #27 Garret Archer

COCA COLA MOVE OF THE RACE: #33 Nicole Behar

BREMBO BRAKE: #21 Blaine Perkins

 

* - Denotes Sunoco Rookie of the Year contender